Privacy Policy

Personal data charter for Sada9a users

TITLE I: PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

AHN Group undertakes, within the framework of its activity, to pay the maximum attention to the security and confidentiality of the information in its possession and to protect the personal data of the users of its services, including visitors, in accordance with the laws and regulations in force, in particular the IT Law n ° 09-08 of February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of individuals at with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.


Article 1. General information

As part of its activities and on the basis of its legitimate interest, AHN Group collects and processes personal data. This collected data is necessary for the company AHN Group to be able to carry out its activities and offer you solutions to promote the donation and recovery of objects, foodstuffs, and money between individuals.


Article 2. Identity of the data controller

The person responsible for processing the personal data collected is AHN Group, a limited liability company (SARL) represented by its legal representative in office.


Article 3. Type of data collected

3.1. Data directly communicated by users

 

Users' personal data is collected and processed when users register on the SADA9A application and complete the form provided for this purpose.

Information provided by users including, but not limited to, profile picture, name, gender, email address, phone number and address.

The user can choose to communicate their geolocation coordinates via the geolocation functionality of the announcements of the SADA9A application, by clicking on the button provided for this purpose.


3.2. Data collected automatically

 

AHN Group automatically collects certain information about users when they use the SADA9A application or when they consult the above site or application without identifying themselves. Are automatically collected, without being limited to: the type of browser used, the operating system, the IP or MAC address, the language selected and, subject to acceptance, geolocation data.

The choices available to users regarding the automatic collection of information are set out in the "Collection of user consent" section of this privacy policy.


Article 4. Purposes of processing

Operation and use of the service

User data is collected by AHN Group when creating a user's account when filling out the registration form, when browsing the service and / or when creating an ad.


These personal data are collected for the following purposes:

  • The management, validation, publication and monitoring of the user's announcement;
  • Sending response forms to users;
  • Sending information on the modification or evolution of our services;
  • The management of the user relationship;
  • Managing the exercise of your rights over your personal data, under the conditions provided for in Article 8;
  • The provision of sharing tools on social networks;
  • The collection of statistical information on the use of the service by users;
  • Sending satisfaction surveys and statistical analyzes.


Article 5. Recipients of the data

Some of the personal data collected by AHN Group may be transmitted to subcontractors in order to assist AHN Group in carrying out its activities.

These service providers have limited access to the data strictly necessary to accomplish the tasks on behalf of AHN Group. They are also contractually bound to protect them and use them only for the purposes for which they were communicated and in accordance with this Charter.


Article 6. Data retention period

The retention period of your personal data varies depending on the purpose of the collection.

Personal data collected for the proper functioning and use of the service is retained as long as the user has an account.


Article 7. Data security

AHN Group ensures the confidentiality, integrity and security of the data entrusted to it by implementing the appropriate organizational and technical measures, as well as enhanced IT protection.

The subcontractors used by AHN Group are also committed to ensuring a high level of data protection.


Article 8. Exercise of the rights of data subjects

The user to whom the personal data refers benefits at any time from a right of access, rectification and deletion as well as portability of his personal data which is the subject of this processing. The user also has the option of objecting to it or requesting its limitation. Requests for the implementation of these rights should be sent to AHN Group at the email address: privacy@sada9a.co, accompanied by proof of identity.


The user also has the right to obtain from the controller confirmation that personal data concerning him are or are not being processed and, when they are, access to said personal data as well as information following:

  • The purposes of the processing;
  • The categories of personal data concerned;
  • The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular recipients established in third countries
  • Where possible, the planned retention period for personal data or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period;
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

In the event that the above rights are exercised with AHN Group, AHN Group provides a copy of the personal data being processed and may require the payment of reasonable fees based on administrative costs for any additional copy requested by the interested party.


Article 9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

AHN Group reserves the right to update its privacy policy at any time.

Any changes will be published on the SADA9A site and application.

TITLE II: GENERAL INFORMATION ON HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES


When you access the SADA9A application, our system and that of some of our service providers use cookies to identify visitor preferences.

The term cookies is to be taken in the broad sense and covers all tracers deposited and / or read when consulting a website or a mobile application, for example.

A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer or device.

To find out more about cookies and their impact on you and your browsing experience, visit the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.


Use of cookies on the SADA9A platform / application

SADA9A uses the following type of cookies:

  • Functional or session cookies : these are cookies that collect information and
    that make sure the site and mobile app are loaded correctly when you are there
    access through your browser. Session cookies are automatically destroyed when
    the user closes their browser.
  • Analytical or performance cookies : these are third-party cookies created by Google Analytics which collect statistical information on access to the site and which allow us to know the use and performance of our site and improve its functioning.

Collection of user consent

The use of technical and functional cookies cannot be disabled since they are cookies strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the user.


Duration of cookies

The shelf life of cookies by SADA9A depends on the type of cookies:

  • Session cookies are automatically destroyed when the user closes their browser;
  • Analysis cookies are kept for 13 months.


Disable cookies through your browser

You can configure your browser to accept or reject all cookies or all types of cookies (such as third-party cookies) or you can choose to be notified each time a cookie is placed on your computer. Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

You will find below the link to follow, by browser, for instructions on how to configure the use of cookies:

- For (Microsoft) Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windowsinternet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
- For (Mozilla) Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/desactiver-cookies-tiers
- For (Google) Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=fr
- For (Apple) Safari: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac